Page 1 of 1

HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 12:17 pm
by Donut123
Hello..
how do i take a screenshot with the menu down?
It never works..I press print screen and it
dosent work when the menu is down..
Do i use something eles to do it?
Thank you

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 1:16 pm
by billhedrick
try the screenshot application. (Applications/Accessories/Screenshot) you can set a delay too.

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 2:28 pm
by Donut123
aha...i didnt know that..i see why no0w with the delay..
Thanks billhedrick
i didnt know it for the longest time.. 8-)

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Sun Dec 11, 2011 9:26 pm
by Asol
Oh, I was wondering about the same..I tried PrnScr+Fn and PrnScr+Alt but neither worked out. I'll try this app, thanks.

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 3:00 am
by pch.shot
If you use the built in screen shot apps you will have to convert it to .jpg format. This forum does not allow .png format witch the built in screen capture software saves it in.

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 8:09 am
by pch.shot
It works now.

Re: HOW DO I TAKE A SCREENSHOT WITH THE MENU DOWN?

PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 8:01 am
by JavierAlvares
Thanks, I tried this application and I got it all http://www.intellias.com/