Are you a spammer

Please note, that the first 3 posts you make, will need to be approved by a forum Administrator or Moderator before they are publicly viewable.
Each application to join this forum is checked at the Stop Forum Spam website. If the email or IP address appears there when checked, you will not be allowed to join this forum.
If you get past this check and post spam on this forum, your posts will be immediately deleted and your account inactivated.You will then be banned and your IP will be submitted to your ISP, notifying them of your spamming. So your spam links will only be seen for an hour or two at most. In other words, don't waste your time and ours.

This forum is for the use and enjoyment of the members and visitors looking to learn about and share information regarding the topics listed. It is not a free-for-all advertising venue. Your time would be better spent pursuing legitimate avenues of promoting your websites.

HOW TO Configure wine to work

Post your How to's here


HOW TO Configure wine to work

Postby Admin-Amir » Mon Sep 07, 2009 5:47 pm

Hello everyone.

Here is HOW TO configure the wine software.

snapshot153.png
wine-1


snapshot154.png
wine-2


snapshot155.png
wine-3


snapshot156.png
wine-4


snapshot157.png
wine-5


snapshot158.png
wine-6


snapshot159.png
wine-7


snapshot160.png
wine-8


And that is all that you need to make wine to work for you PPL.

Thank you.
Amir.
Admin-Amir
 



Re: HOW TO Configure wine to work

Postby JOHNNYG » Mon Sep 07, 2009 5:58 pm

Dude as always, You are ever on the cutting edge ! :D and forever looking for, And sharing your knowledge !
Thank you for your ever needed help and support !!!!!!!!!
<BREW>
User avatar
JOHNNYG
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1456
Joined: Mon Apr 13, 2009 12:02 am
Location: U.S.A. Illinois
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 32 BIT



Re: HOW TO Configure wine to work

Postby Admin-Amir » Wed Sep 09, 2009 6:19 am

Hello JOHNNYG

you are very welcome Bro <BREW> ;)
Admin-Amir
 



Re: HOW TO Configure wine to work

Postby Cell » Fri Sep 11, 2009 12:56 pm

One thing to add....I wouldn't mark all the sound sources.I did that a few times in the past,and had sound problems in games.Just pick one...usually the first option.Also it says its not recommended to pick more than one.Take note that this is a generic set up also.Different apps will might require different settings.


Cool,

Cell
-------------------------------
hardware
--------------------------------
Dfi lanparty ut rdx200cf-dr
amd athlon 64 fx55 oc 2.9
2xvisiontek x1600xt gamers ed.
3 gig kingston hyperx mem
hauppauge win tv go tuner
pinnacle ultimate hd hybrid usb tuner
1 western hd 100 gig drive
1 western hd 160 gig drive
1 western hd 5 gig drive
1 usb hd 150 gig
1 usb hd 1 terabyte
--------------------
OS/Distros
--------------------
PhatDebian 1.0
StonerEdition 2.0
Ultimate Edition 2.4 Gamer Ed.
Mythbuntu 9.10
windows XP MCE remastered with Nlite
Windows 7 remastered with Vlight
----------------------------------------------------------
We are all connected;
To each other, biologically
To the earth, chemically
To the rest of the universe atomically-deGrasse Tyson
User avatar
Cell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1817
Joined: Tue Dec 23, 2008 7:43 pm
Location: Repuplic of California,U.S.A.
Age: 45
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 1.8 Gamers


Return to How To's (Do not post questions please)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron