Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Help and support for Ultimate Edition 2.5


Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Wed Jul 14, 2010 6:34 pm

This problem is just happening when using the fonomo video session (public or private) service, at http://www.fonomo.com but seems to be also related to the Adobe Flash Player 10 for Linux (under Google Chrome's browser)

Este problema solo ocurre cuando uso el servicio de video sesion de fonomo (publico o privado) en la pagina http://www.fonomo.com pero parece tambien estar relacionado al Reproductor Adobe Flash Player 10 para Linux (en el navegador Google Chrome)

I am having a pci-X TV-Tuner working fine .:Pinnacle PCTV 40i/50i/60i, saa(V4L2):. and a Genius webcam attached to a usb slot and when I try to public or private session using my webcam, the one in use is always the TV-Tuner and I cannot select my webcam. Other interfaces such as aMSN video conference, skype and cheese are taking the right device when I send it. Any ideas on how to select my webcam or change "on the fly" the device? (it would be really useful changing from webcam to tv-tuner on the fly) (Google Chrome, Ubuntu Linux 9.10 -Ultimate Edition 2.5- same problem on Firefox) I have also tried the Global Privacy Settings panel on the http://www.macromedia.com/support/docum ... ger02.html site but didn't fix my problem

Tengo un sintonizador de television pci-X .:Pinnacle PCTV 40i/50i/60i, saa(V4L2):. que trabaja bien, y una camara web Genius en una de las ranuras usb y cuando trato de hacer una sesion publica o provada usando mi webcam, siempre es el sintonizador de television el que esta en uso y no puedo seleccionar mi webcam. Otras interfaces tal como la video conferencia en aMSN, skype y cheese toman el dispositivo adecuado cuando hago el envio. Alguna idea sobre como seleccionar mi webcam o cambiar de dispositivo "en el vuelo"? (seria sumamente util poder cambiar de webcam a sintonizador de television en el vuelo) (Google Chrome, Ubuntu Linux 9.10 -Ultimate Edition 2.5- el mismo problema ocurre en Firefox) ya intente tambien con el Global Privacy Settings panel en la pagina http://www.macromedia.com/support/docum ... ger02.html pero no resolvio mi problema.

lspci results are shown here, with big is shown the TV-Tuner device
los resultados del comando lspci se muestran aqui, con grandotas se muestra el sintonizador de TV

00:00.0 Host bridge: Intel Corporation 82P965/G965 Memory Controller Hub (rev 02)
00:01.0 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82P965/G965 PCI Express Root Port (rev 02)
00:03.0 Communication controller: Intel Corporation 82P965/G965 HECI Controller (rev 02)
00:19.0 Ethernet controller: Intel Corporation 82566DC Gigabit Network Connection (rev 02)
00:1a.0 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB UHCI Controller #4 (rev 02)
00:1a.1 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB UHCI Controller #5 (rev 02)
00:1a.7 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB2 EHCI Controller #2 (rev 02)
00:1b.0 Audio device: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) HD Audio Controller (rev 02)
00:1c.0 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) PCI Express Port 1 (rev 02)
00:1c.1 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) PCI Express Port 2 (rev 02)
00:1c.2 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) PCI Express Port 3 (rev 02)
00:1c.3 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) PCI Express Port 4 (rev 02)
00:1c.4 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) PCI Express Port 5 (rev 02)
00:1d.0 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB UHCI Controller #1 (rev 02)
00:1d.1 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB UHCI Controller #2 (rev 02)
00:1d.2 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB UHCI Controller #3 (rev 02)
00:1d.7 USB Controller: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) USB2 EHCI Controller #1 (rev 02)
00:1e.0 PCI bridge: Intel Corporation 82801 PCI Bridge (rev f2)
00:1f.0 ISA bridge: Intel Corporation 82801HB/HR (ICH8/R) LPC Interface Controller (rev 02)
00:1f.2 IDE interface: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) 4 port SATA IDE Controller (rev 02)
00:1f.3 SMBus: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) SMBus Controller (rev 02)
00:1f.5 IDE interface: Intel Corporation 82801H (ICH8 Family) 2 port SATA IDE Controller (rev 02)
01:00.0 VGA compatible controller: nVidia Corporation G96 [GeForce 9500 GT] (rev a1)
03:00.0 IDE interface: Marvell Technology Group Ltd. 88SE6101 single-port PATA133 interface (rev b1)
07:00.0 Multimedia controller: Philips Semiconductors SAA7131/SAA7133/SAA7135 Video Broadcast Decoder (rev d0)
07:03.0 FireWire (IEEE 1394): Texas Instruments TSB43AB22/A IEEE-1394a-2000 Controller (PHY/Link)


lsusb results are shown here, with big is shown the webcam device
los resultados del comando lsusb se muestran aqui, con grandotas se muestra la webcam

Bus 002 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0002 Linux Foundation 2.0 root hub
Bus 007 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0001 Linux Foundation 1.1 root hub
Bus 004 Device 003: ID 0458:7004 KYE Systems Corp. (Mouse Systems) VideoCAM Express V2
Bus 004 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0001 Linux Foundation 1.1 root hub
Bus 005 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0001 Linux Foundation 1.1 root hub
Bus 003 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0001 Linux Foundation 1.1 root hub
Bus 006 Device 003: ID 058f:9254 Alcor Micro Corp. Hub
Bus 006 Device 002: ID 056a:0065 Wacom Co., Ltd
Bus 006 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0001 Linux Foundation 1.1 root hub
Bus 001 Device 001: ID 1d6b:0002 Linux Foundation 2.0 root hub
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby Admin-Amir » Wed Jul 14, 2010 6:49 pm

Hello geppettvs.

1- did you have install - mediaplayerconnectivity in FireFox?
2- please post from synaptic under search of -webcam what you have install there.
3 - please post from synaptic under search of - USB what you have install there.
4- under avif - please post what install there.
5- to my point of view the issue will be with support in the media plug ins.
like MPlayer -no GUI install and not MPlayer GUI.
and FFmpeg/mpg.
User avatar
Admin-Amir
 



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Thu Jul 15, 2010 10:35 pm

Hi, thank you for answering. // Hola, gracias por responder.

I don't use FireFox for day to day browsing. I use Google Chrome (as chromium had a problem and I couldn't fix yet). Anyway, if possible please let me know how to do it on FireFox and I will try. I will post the results of synaptic lists later, sorry but I got lots of job for now and I would like you to see screenshots in order to help me. Thank you very much.

Yo no uso Firefox en mi navegacion cotidiana. Uso Google Chrome (como chromium tuvo un problema que no pude resolver todavia). De cualquier modo, si es posible por favor solo dejame saber como hacerlo en FireFox y lo intentare. Voy a publicar los resultados de las listas synaptic mas tarde, lo siento pero me llego mucho trabajo por ahora y quisiera que veas capturas de pantalla para que me ayudes. Muchas gracias.
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby Admin-Amir » Thu Jul 15, 2010 11:02 pm

geppettvs,

to add mediaplayerconnectivity to FireFox.
Tools=>Add-ons=>Browse all Add-ons=>you will Auto go to FireFox site there search- mediaplayerconnectivity- Add to FireFox.
Then Restart FireFox,you will get wizard when you back 3 next next and done.
now the Default player will be MPlayer.

when I will be back from my weekend (sat/sun) we can work on it again.

Good Luck.
User avatar
Admin-Amir
 



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Fri Jul 16, 2010 5:34 pm

Hi my friend, thank you for taking time on my problem. // Hola mi amigo, muchas gracias por tomarte algo de tiempo en mi problema.

I have followed your suggestion on FireFox and installed mediaplayerconnection add-on successfully. It probably did what you said about: // He seguido tu sugerencia sobre FireFox y he instalado el add-on mediaplayerconnection exitosamente. El cual probablemente hizo lo que mencionaste acerca de:

now the Default player will be MPlayer. // Ahora el reproductor por default sera MPlayer.


I know it because of next time I tried to open tvtime it couldn't reach the tv-tuner device. // Lo se porque la proxima vez que intente abrir tvtime no pudo alcanzar el dispositivo de sintonizador de tv.

I must say that, the only way I can gain access to the tv device using tvtime is by running the next line in the terminal: // Debo confesar que la unica forma en que puedo tener acceso al dispositivo de tv usando tvtime es ejecutando la siguiente linea en la terminal:

tvtime option --device /dev/video1 | arecord -D hw:1,0 -r 32000 -c 2 -f S16_LE | aplay -

which -after installing FireFox mediaplayerconnection add-on, produced this: // la cual despues de instalar el add-on mediaplayerconnection para FireFox, produjo esto:

Image
Frames too short from spca561 - Cannot open capture device /dev/video1. normally means that the device could be reached but cannot be handled because of this is a low definition webcam.

Frames too short from spca561 - Cannot open capture device /dev/video1. Normalmente significa que el dispositivo pudo ser alcanzado pero no puede ser manejado debido a que esta es una webcam de baja calidad.

Note: I must run tvtime from terminal because of another problem with alsa shared sound controller which is solved by restarting alsa using the "sudo alsa force-reload" command in terminal. // Nota: yo debo ejecutar tvtime desde la terminal debido a otro problema con el controlador de sonido compartido de alsa, mismo que se resuelve reiniciando alsa usando el comando "sudo alsa force-reload" en la terminal.

Then I ran the tvtime command in terminal again but changed the device by changing the "/dev/video1" for "/dev/video0" as shown in the next line: // Entonces ejecute el comando tvtime en la terminal otra vez pero cambie de dispositivo al cambiar el "/dev/video1" por "/dev/video0" como se muestra en la siguiente linea:

tvtime option --device /dev/video0 | arecord -D hw:1,0 -r 32000 -c 2 -f S16_LE | aplay -

This time tvtime opened with access to something but showing no image and no sound at all, like this: // Esta vez tvtime abrio con acceso a algo pero sin mostrar ninguna imagen y ningun sonido del todo, como esto:

Image

This make me think that the install of the mediaplayerconnection add-on in FireFox probably yes: it did something. So I tried to run fonomo web stream and got this blank frame on the browser (where normally was the preview of the tv-tuner): // Esto me hace pensar que haber instalado el add-on mediaplayerconnect en FireFox probablemente si: hizo algo. Asi que intente correr el servicio de web stream de fonomo y obtuve este recuadro blanco en el navegador (donde normalmente estaba la vista previa del sintonizador de television):

Image

When trying to choose a different device, I got the same as I said before: just the Pinnacle TV Tuner in the drop down list as shown here: // Cuando intente escoger un dispositivo distinto, obtuve lo mismo que mencione con anterioridad: solo el sintonizador de TV de Pinnacle en el menu desplegable como se muestra aqui:

Image

Some tries before this I got the same problem after installing or removing something in the browser, the tvtime changed devices somehow, and I will fix it later, no problem. // En algunos intentos anteriores me ocurrio el mismo problema despues de instalar o quitar algo en el navegador, tvtime de alguna forma cambiaba los dispositivos, y eso lo arreglare despues, sin problemas.

I yet have to check why my system isn't having the ability to handle both devices at the same time, and I will later today try to put the results of my synaptics in a new reply. // Todavia me queda verificar por que mi sistema no tiene la habilidad de manejar ambos dispositivos al mismo tiempo, y mas tarde hoy tratare de publicar los resultados de mi synaptics en una nueva respuesta.

Thanks in advance for your time. // Gracias anticipadas por tu tiempo.
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Fri Jul 16, 2010 11:00 pm

Admin-Amir wrote:Hello geppettvs.

1- did you have install - mediaplayerconnectivity in FireFox?
2- please post from synaptic under search of -webcam what you have install there.
3 - please post from synaptic under search of - USB what you have install there.
4- under avif - please post what install there.
5- to my point of view the issue will be with support in the media plug ins.
like MPlayer -no GUI install and not MPlayer GUI.
and FFmpeg/mpg.


Hi, as from your request my screenshots: // Hola, de acuerdo a su peticion mis capturas de pantalla:

1.- Mentioned before in // Mencionado anteriormente en this answer//esta respuesta

From here pictures may appear chopped, clic on the links provided in order to gain access to a full size screenshot. // Desde aqui las fotos pueden aparecer recortadas, haga clic en los links que se proporcionan para tener acceso a capturas de pantalla de tamaño completo.

2.- from synaptic under search of webcam: // busqueda en synaptic bajo "webcam"

Full size image is here: // La imagen de tamaño completo esta aqui:
http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/i ... =1-0&fid=5

Image

3.- from synaptic under search of usb (lowercases instead of upper): // busqueda en synaptic bajo "usb" (minusculas en lugar de mayusculas)

Full size image is here: // La imagen de tamaño completo esta aqui:
http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/i ... =1-0&fid=4

Image

4.- under avif: // bajo "avif"

Full size image is here: // La imagen de tamaño completo esta aqui:
http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/i ... =1-0&fid=3

Image

If you need another info please let me know, thanks in advance. // Si necesitas alguna otra informacion por favor dejame saber, gracias anticipadas.
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby Admin-Amir » Sat Jul 17, 2010 10:55 pm

Hello geppettvs.

Can you please attach into the post the screen shots so I can see them?
I just can see your screen shots that you have post back for me.
To cover and solve the issue we need to focus on the support to the software first.
To solve it I need to see what you have installed in the Multimedia packages to support the Device.
After that we can work on the issue of the Tuner+TV.
But First I need to see the packages that you have installed in synaptic.
User avatar
Admin-Amir
 



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Sun Jul 18, 2010 3:13 am

Hi my friend and sorry, I probably misunderstood something. // Hola amigo, y disculpame, probablemente malinterprete algo.

I have attached screenshots in the post, I am unsure why you can't see them or please let me know if these aren't the screenshots you expected. If it is needed to run a command from the console please just tell me why, I am probably missing something.

He adjuntado capturas de pantalla en mi respuesta, no estoy muy seguro de por que no las puedes ver o por favor dejame saber si esas no son las capturas de pantalla que tu esperabas. Si es necesario ejecutar algun comando en la consola por favor solo dejame saber, tal vez me estoy perdiendo de algo.

However, I give you direct links to the screenshots and I hope this can help. Thank you. // De cualquier forma, te doy links directos a las capturas de pantalla y espero que esto ayude, Gracias.

synaptic-avif = http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/G ... c-avif.png

synaptic-usb = http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/G ... ic-usb.png

synaptic-webcam = http://109.123.80.117/~gepettvs/media/G ... webcam.png

(Sorry, i don't know how to attach the files into the post // Lo siento, no se como adjuntar archivos en la respuesta)
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby Admin-Amir » Sun Jul 18, 2010 4:31 am

Hello geppettvs.

I will try one more time to explain what I ask because the links do not get me anywhere.
please look on the screen shot that I post for you ,
and you can see how to attach the screen shot that you take.

Selection_001.png
attach image
User avatar
Admin-Amir
 



Re: Fonomo, TV-Tuner and Webcam misconfiguration

Postby geppettvs » Tue Jul 20, 2010 4:55 pm

I offer my apologies if I'm doing something wrong, if I need to follow a rule on sharing my screenshots via my own server just let me know. However, this is not a priorized topic and I can go back to my old ATI TV Wonder with no problems. Just wanted to know if this new one is better than the other (as is featuring FM Tuner, Video Capture via S-Video and TV, The TV Tuner, etc.) but nevermind, I don't want to break any rules or hurt feelings. Thank you.

Me disculpo si estoy haciendo algo mal, si necesito seguir alguna regla al compartir mis capturas de pantalla por medio de mi propio servidor solo dejame saber. De cualquier forma este no es un tema priorizado y puedo volver a mi antigua ATI TV Wonder sin problemas. Solo queria saber si la nueva es mejor que la anterior (ya que tiene sintonizador de FM, captura de video via S-Video y TV, el sintonizador de television, etc.) pero no importa, no quiero romper las reglas o herir sentimientos. Gracias.
synaptic-avif.png
synaptic-avif

synaptic-usb.png
synaptic-usb

synaptic-webcam.png
synapcit-webcam
Last edited by geppettvs on Wed Jul 21, 2010 4:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Geppettvs! The Nuvogger
(formerly known as "LeMagnifique!")
Life's a bitch... then you die...
http://geppettvs.x10.mx
Gear:

Intel DG965SS Based MB
Intel Core2Duo 2.13
2 GB Kingston 667Mhz DDR2 DIMM
nVidia GeForce 9500GT Sparkle (1024MB)

OS: Ultimate Edition 2.8 32 Bits (Base System)
1×IDE Samsung 80 GB HDD
3xSATA Western Digital 500GB
1xSATA SONY DVD RW AD-7240S
1xSATA Blu-Ray ATAPI BD O DH4O3S
1xUSB BTO HDD Case with
+++1xTOSHIBA 40GB 2.5" HDD
=>IT/ITE8212 Dual channel ATA RAID controller (+4 IDE Support)
+++3xSamsung 80GB IDE HDD
+++1xWestern Digital 360GB IDE HDD

ATI TvWonder TvTuner and *NEW* Pinnacle PCTV
Bamboo MTE-450 Pointing system

1xBLAZAR Power Supply 24Pin
+++2xMOLEX
++++4 Dividers
+++2xSATA
User avatar
geppettvs
U.E. Graduate
U.E. Graduate
 
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 19, 2010 12:05 am
Age: 39
Operating System: Ultimate Edition 3.2 64 BIT

Next

Return to Ultimate Edition 2.5

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron